SPARROW CRANE HIRE LIMITED

Address

SPARROW CRANE HIRE LIMITED
ASHMEAD ROAD
KEYNSHAM
BRISTOL
BS31 1SX
Phone: 0117 937 6690
Fax: 0117 937 6699
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03297132
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Sparrow
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gordon Sparrow
3 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Timothy Sparrow
30 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Pauline Sparrow
30 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2004
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2002
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

SPARROW CRANEHIRE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 EASTLANDS COURT
SAINT PETERS ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 3QP
Changed 11 Nov 2004

C/O BURGIS & BULLOCK
58/60 REGENT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 2PS
Changed 18 Oct 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
2 £1,890.00
South Gloucestershire Council
7 £7,545.01

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 29 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 17 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years