SPARROWS OFFSHORE GROUP LIMITED

Address

SPARROWS OFFSHORE GROUP LIMITED
13 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YL
(346 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431036
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£57,552.72 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brendan Connolly
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alexander Hoffman
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Johnson
17 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stewart Mitchell
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Pinset Masons Secretarial Limited
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Sedge
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dominik Simler
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Soldatos
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Wilkinson
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAWK TOPCO LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2012
LISTER SQUARE (NO. 112) LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
SCOTLAND
Changed 27 Nov 2012

5TH FLOOR
QUARTERMILE TWO 2 LISTER SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9GL
SCOTLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sparrowsoffshoregroup.co.uk
www.sparrowsoffshoregroup.com
www.sparrowsoffshoregroup.and
www.sparrowsoffshoregroup.business
www.sparrowsoffshoregroup.net
www.sparrowsoffshoregroup.support
www.sparrowsoffshoregroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years