SPARTYLEA LIMITED

Address

SPARTYLEA LIMITED
GELLAN HOUSE
CARLISLE STREET FELLING
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE10 0LD
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04461370
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£350.10 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Bruce
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Bruce
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHELLJOIN LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 14 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spartylea.org.uk
www.spartylea.company
www.spartylea.and
www.spartylea.net
www.spartylea.services
www.spartylea.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 26 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 3 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 4 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 8 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 3 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years