SPAX PERFORMANCE LIMITED

Address

SPAX PERFORMANCE LIMITED
UNIT 2 LAUNTON BUSINESS CENTRE
MURDOCK ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 4PL
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03844341
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£176,240.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £124,000 £74,278
Debtors: £174,503 £232,217
Creditors due within one year: £293,371 £295,646
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £461,752 £492,277
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £596,532 £649,843
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Edwards
2 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Birgit Nonnenprediger
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tony Shakeshaft
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHELL PENSION TRUST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2012
SHELL PENSIONS TRUST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2004
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

AVONDAWE LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 MURDOCK ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE OX26 4PL
Changed 3 Oct 2006

UNIT 2 LAUNTON BUSINESS CENTRE
MURDOCK ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE OX6 7PL
Changed 24 Dec 1999

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 19 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spaxperformance.co.uk
www.spaxperformance.org.uk
www.spaxperformance.net
www.spaxperformance.parts
www.spaxperformance.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 7 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 31 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 15 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 22 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years