SPC EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 13 December 2020
Legal registered address
51 CORY WAY WEST WILTS TRADING ESTATE WESTBURY WILTSHIRE ENGLAND BA13 4QT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£207.65k
Current assets
£10.57m
Fixed assets
£4.41m
Current creditors
£7.48m
Shareholders funds
£6.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04098629
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2020

Next statement due by 13 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.P.C. EUROPE LIMITED6 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2012 November 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL MATTHEW HALLAS / 12/11/2020

View Document

30/10/2030 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2019 FROM SPC CORY WAY WEST WILTS TRADING ESTATE WESTBURY WILTSHIRE BA13 4QT ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company