SPEAKEASY PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1a Shandon Crescent Edinburgh Scotland EH11 1QE
Company received £111,080 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£408.27k
Current assets
£874.03k
Fixed assets
£125.16k
Current creditors
£364.86k
Shareholders funds
£437.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC145700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2021

Next statement due by 13 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAUNCHPITCH LIMITED27 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-30 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

15/09/2015 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS COLETTE BLACK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company