SPEAR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SPEAR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
CHRISTOPHER GREY COURT LAKESIDE,
LLANTARNAM INDUSTRIAL PARK,
CWMBRAN
GWENT
NP44 3SE
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03817381
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,153.55 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Henry
4 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
22 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Spear
15 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Randal Spear
15 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
DEED OF CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2011
AVERY DENNISON CORPORATION
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2009
STRAUMUR-BURDARAS INVESTMENT BANK HF
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

WINTERCROWN LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

CHRISTOPHER GREY COURT
LAKESIDE, LLANTARNAM
INDUSTRIAL PA, CWMBRAN
GWENT
NP44 3SE
Changed 24 Sep 2008

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 4AH
Changed 18 Apr 2000

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD
Changed 27 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.speargroupholdings.co.uk
www.speargroupholdings.com
www.speargroupholdin.gs
www.speargroupholdings.org
www.speargroupholdings.net
www.speargroupholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years