SPEAR & JACKSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O James Neill Holdings Limited Atlas Way Atlas North Sheffield South Yorkshire S4 7QQ

Company number
02422675
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2022

Next statement due by 9 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKOFFER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY20 April 1995
SPEAR & JACKSON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY19 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Termination of appointment of John Broughton as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMON NAI CHENG HSU / 03/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company