SPEAR & JACKSON UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O James Neill Holdings Limited Atlas Way Atlas North Sheffield South Yorkshire S4 7QQ

Company number
00901740
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 March 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEAR & JACKSON (TOOLS) LIMITED 5 October 1990
SPEAR & JACKSON GARDEN PRODUCTS LIMITED16 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with no updates

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN MARTIN

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMON NAI CHENG HSU / 03/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPEAR & JACKSON UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company