SPEARMARK HOUSEWARES LIMITED

Address

SPEARMARK HOUSEWARES LIMITED
2A HOWARD ROAD
EATON SOCON
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 8GA
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05188819
VAT Number:
GB875 6769 54
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£0.20 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Bloom
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Terence Bloom
4 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Fitzjohn
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darren Price
27 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Turner
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Withers
13 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

TRUMARK UK LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2007

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 1 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years