SPECIAL FORGED PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
BACON LANE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 3NH

Company number
00663388
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 June 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLFOOT STEEL GROUP LIMITED4 July 2008
HILLFOOT FORGE LIMITED10 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/135 August 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

05/08/135 August 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

05/08/135 August 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

06/11/126 November 2012Annual return made up to 31 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1231 May 2012ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/05/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company