SPECIAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Oct 2012

Address

SPECIAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
7 ST. PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 1EB
(1,012 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02855840
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1993
Dissolution Date:
23 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 24 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
24 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2010
Filed on:
24 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Geddes
30 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Harish Sharma
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

TILEMASTER LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

75 STRAND ROAD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE
L20 4BB
Changed 23 Aug 2011

75/77 STRAND ROAD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE
L20 4BB
Changed 1 Oct 2007

67 STRAND ROAD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE L20 4BB
Changed 15 Sep 2006

75-77 STRAND ROAD
BOOTLE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L20 4BB
Changed 21 Apr 2005

WATLINGFORD
DUNHAM ROAD
BOWDON
CHESHIRE WA14 4SR
Changed 20 Jun 2002

1 KENNET DRIVE
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE CW12 3RJ
Changed 27 Dec 2001

28 ARKLE ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 7RJ
Changed 24 May 2000

ACORN HOUSE
22 HIGH STREET
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B72 1UX
Changed 9 Jan 1996

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 11 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.specialmediasolutions.co.uk
www.specialmediasolutions.com
www.specialmediasolutions.net
www.specialmediasolutions.org
www.specialmediasolutions.and
www.specialmedia.solutions
www.specialmediasolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 24 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 2 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 1 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years