SPECIAL PURPOSE EQUIPMENT LTD



Legal registered address
21 HIGHFIELD ROAD DARTFORD KENT DA1 2JS

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2014
Current assets
£544.45k
Current creditors
£458.45k
Shareholders funds
£108.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04108471
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIAL PURPOSE PROPERTIES LIMITED22 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-06-06

View Document

07/09/187 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2018 FROM UNIT 3 LOLAND BUSINESS CENTRE MARITIME CLOSE ROCHESTER KENT ME2 4AZ

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2018 FROM UNIT 3 LOALAND BUSINESS CENTRE MARITIME CLOSE ROCHESTER KENT ME2 4AZ

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPECIAL PURPOSE EQUIPMENT LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company