SPECIAL PURPOSE PROPERTIES LTD



Legal registered address
Mullion Pear Tree Lane Shorne Kent England DA12 3JT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£28.13k
Current assets
£43.06k
Fixed assets
£2.63m
Current creditors
£524.25k
Shareholders funds
£1.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01784303
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2021

Next statement due by 21 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIAL PURPOSE ELECTRONICS (CRAYFORD) LIMITED11 July 1996
SPECIAL PURPOSE EQUIPMENT LIMITED22 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/214 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 31/03/20 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

17/01/1917 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPECIAL PURPOSE PROPERTIES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company