SPECIALISED MARINE SUPPORT LTD

Address

SPECIALISED MARINE SUPPORT LTD
66 TAY STREET
PERTH
PH2 8RA
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01852 300 341
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431023
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £77,630 £76,815
Debtors: £146,135 £43,037
Creditors due within one year: £367,142 £70,191
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£131,377 £62,490
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £145,441
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49,377
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Hill
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Iain Hill
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

SEAFARI MARINE SERVICES LTD
Changed 5 Jul 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 29 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 15 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 14 May 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years