SPECIALIST AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ash House Littleton Road Ashford Middlesex TW15 1TZ

Company number
02168435
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2023

Next statement due by 16 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWNCREST LIMITED27 October 1987
NORDIC AERO LIMITED19 March 2003
FERNLEY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED22 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2314 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-02 with no updates

View Document

03/11/233 November 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

14/07/2314 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Mark Turner as a director on 2023-07-12

View Document

30/03/2330 March 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Turner on 2023-03-14

View Document

14/12/2214 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-02 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company