SPECIALIST GLAZING & CLADDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHISWICK AVENUE, MILDENHALL BURY ST EDMUNDS SUFFOLK IP28 7AY

Company number
03827766
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRESHIELD GLAZING LIMITED4 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/091 December 2009 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/09/091 September 2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 18/08/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

18/08/0918 August 2009 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/08/0910 August 2009 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

20/08/0820 August 2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 18/08/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company