SPECIALIST HOLIDAYS (TRAVEL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Origin One 108 High Street Crawley West Sussex United Kingdom RH10 1BD

Company number
00446617
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2024

Next statement due by 27 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.I.T. (ENGLAND) LIMITED1 December 1995
CIT HOLIDAYS LIMITED17 April 2001
CITALIA HOLIDAYS LIMITED1 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2421 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-13 with no updates

View Document

06/04/246 April 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

08/12/238 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Sally Ann Cowdry as a director on 2023-11-29

View Document

19/05/2319 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-13 with no updates

View Document

15/04/2315 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company