SPECIALIST PIPEWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

SPECIALIST PIPEWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 12 TIME TECHNOLOGY PARK BLACKBURN ROAD
SIMONSTONE
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB12 7NQ
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06688384
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £19,541 £70,508 £10,813
Debtors: £153,935 £131,665 £65,553
Creditors due within one year: £187,748 £213,110 £82,874
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,772 -£4,937 -£5,658
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,982 £4,334
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,236 £3,787 £2,456
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,236 £3,787 £2,456
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Smith
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

DMW MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8C TIME TECHNOLOGY PARK
BLACKBURN ROAD SIMONSTONE
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7TW
Changed 17 Sep 2015

46 MAYFIELD AVENUE
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 1LE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2011

96A TOWN STREET
ARMLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 3HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Aug 2010

32 ONCHAN DRIVE
BACUP
LANCASHIRE
OL13 9PX
UK
Changed 18 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.specialistpipeworksolutions.co.uk
www.specialistpipeworksolutions.com
www.specialistpipeworksolutions.org
www.specialistpipeworksolutions.org.uk
www.specialistpipework.solutions
www.specialistpipeworksolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 17 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 29 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 13 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 30 Nov 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years