SPECIALIST TRAINING COURSES LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Dec 2011

Address

SPECIALIST TRAINING COURSES LIMITED
BOND PARTNERS LLP
SUITE 2 - 1ST FLOOR TURNPIKE GATE HOUSE BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALCESTER
B49 5JG
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05386678
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
21 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
20 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2010
Filed on:
10 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Boyle
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Humphreys
17 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PTS (TRAINING) LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

4 THE FAIRWAY, BUSHFAIR
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM18 6LY
Changed 4 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 30 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 19 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 15 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years