SPECIALITY FLATBREADS LIMITED

Company number 03313659



Last updated 6 December 2017
Registered office address
UNITS 1-5 HOTSPUR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WEST ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N17 0XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2019

Next statement due by 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICHAEL'S PITTA BREAD BAKERY LIMITED16 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1731 May 2017GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/17View PDF
16/05/1716 May 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED MICHAEL'S PITTA BREAD BAKERY LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/05/17
View PDF
10/02/1710 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company