SPECIALITY HOME SHOPPING (US) LIMITED



Last updated 12 June 2020
Legal registered address
GRIFFIN HOUSE 40 LEVER STREET MANCHESTER M60 6ES

Company number
03941468
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASK FOR IT LIMITED27 January 2010
SPECIALITY HOME SHOPPING (UK) LIMITED2 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED SARAH VICTORIA WELSH

View Document

13/04/2013 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RALPH TUCKER

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/03/192 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 02/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company