SPECIALITY RETAIL GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2013

Address

SPECIALITY RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
TORONTO SQUARE
TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2HJ
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8327 3000
Fax: 020 8327 3001
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00301946
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1935
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 77 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£55,207.00 on 22 Jul 2010
For period ending:
1 Feb 2009
Filed on:
3 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2010
Filed on:
22 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 294 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Carpenter
27 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gavin George
27 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SUITS YOU PLC
Changed 27 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL HOUSE 124 HIGH STREET
HAMPTON HILL
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1NS
Changed 12 Apr 2011

TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2HJ
Changed 10 Nov 2010

GRANARY BUILDING 1 CANAL WHARF
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5BB
Changed 4 Nov 2010

SRG HOUSE
CHESTER ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1LT
Changed 12 Jan 2010

UNIT 5
PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FROGMORE
ST ALBANS AL2 2DR
Changed 12 Nov 1996

DENIS HOUSE
581/587 GREEN LANES
HARRINGAY
LONDON N8
Changed 25 Nov 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Feb 2009 3 Dec 2009 10
3 Feb 2008 1 Dec 2008 10
28 Jan 2007 2 Dec 2007 11
29 Jan 2006 12 Jul 2006 6
30 Jan 2005 8 Jun 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Feb 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
294 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years