SPECIALITY SHOPS (CLAPHAM) LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Mar 2013

Address

SPECIALITY SHOPS (CLAPHAM) LIMITED
THE CLOCK HOUSE
87 PAINES LANE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3BZ
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03489489
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1998
Dissolution Date:
3 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
2 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2008
Filed on:
23 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Portman Administration 1 Limited
5 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Portman Administration 2 Limited
5 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MENUWEB LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR LANSDOWNE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6ER

40 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 0AA
Changed 22 Jul 2005

40 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9EL
Changed 17 Oct 2003

40 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 0EL
Changed 9 Jan 2001

NATIONS HOUSE
103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 0AA
Changed 9 Feb 2000

67 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9DB
Changed 18 Nov 1998

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 19 Oct 1998

4TH FLOOR CARRINGTON HOUSE
126/130 REGENT STREET,
LONDON
W1R 5FE
Changed 9 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.specialityshops.net
www.specialityshops.build
www.specialityshops.construction
www.specialityshops.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Jul 2006 16
31 Mar 2004 23 Sep 2004 6
31 Mar 2003 23 Jul 2003 4
31 Mar 2002 22 Jan 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years