SPECIALITY SHOPS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SPECIALITY SHOPS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
6TH FLOOR LANSDOWNE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6ER
(526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05215984
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Delancey Limited
22 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
James Ritblat
26 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PORTMAN (NO.3) LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

40 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 0AA
Changed 21 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years