SPECIALIZED (UK) LTD

Address

SPECIALIZED (UK) LTD
65 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4RD
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02354268
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hemington
before 15 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Michael Sinyard
before 15 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIZED (U.K.) LTD
Changed 18 Dec 2002
SBC (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

16-18 QUARRY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3UF
Changed 11 Jan 2011

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 1 Oct 2008

180 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2NT
Changed 18 Jun 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 23 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years