SPECIALIZED AUTO SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 20 Feb 2015

Address

SPECIALIZED AUTO SERVICES LTD
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34
NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
(1,429 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06576003
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2008
Dissolution Date:
20 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
22 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1,577
Debtors: £41,060 £71,066
Creditors due within one year: £79,699 £111,623
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£34,812 -£39,857
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31,103 -£29,326
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

18 Sep 2014

SPECIALIZED AUTO SERVICES LTD (Company Number 06576003 ) Registered office: MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ Principal trading address: Unit 2 Enterprise Close, Medway City Estate, Rochester, Kent ME2 4JW Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Liquidator. The meetings will be held at MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ on 10 November 2014 at 10.00 am (members) and 10.15 am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 1 October 2013. Office Holder details: Adrian Paul Dante, (IP No. 9600) and Paul Michael Davis (IP No. 7805) both of MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ For further details contact: Adrian Paul Dante or Paul Michael Davis, Tel: 0207 429 4100. Alternative contact: Chris Reeve, E-mail: Chris.Reeve@mhllp.co.uk. Adrian Paul Dante and Paul Michael Davis, Joint Liquidators 11 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Gower
24 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Horrobin
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

W G AUTO SERVICES LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 ENTERPRISE CLOSE
MEDWAY CITY ESTATE
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 4JW
Changed 8 Oct 2013

THE CARRIAGE HOUSE MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6YE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2012

7 MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6XW
Changed 5 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.specializedautoservices.com
www.specializedautoservices.org
www.specializedautoservices.and
www.specializedautoservices.net
www.specializedauto.services
www.specializedautoservices.trade
www.specializedautoservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 22 Apr 2013 8
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 4 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years