SPECIALIZED EVENT GUARDING LIMITED

Address

SPECIALIZED EVENT GUARDING LIMITED
7 HOWE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6TE
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC355057
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cameron Campbell
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Cameron Campbell
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BONUSGRADE LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN

12A BEAVERHALL ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4JE
Changed 18 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 12 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 18 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 5 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years