SPECTRA GASES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Forge 43 Church Street West Woking Surrey England GU21 6HT

Company number
02681182
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
27 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2022

Next statement due by 9 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATCHACTUAL LIMITED10 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Registered office address changed from The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road the Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7XY to Forge 43 Church Street West Woking Surrey GU21 6HT on 2022-04-04

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Patterson on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Julian Michael Bland on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Sally Ann Williams on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Susan Kathleen Kelly on 2022-04-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company