SPECTRAGLASS LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor, Templeback 10 Temple Back Bristol England BS1 6FL
Company received £37,410 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2014
Cash in bank
£110.99k
Current assets
£934.96k
Fixed assets
£950.11k
Current creditors
£849.92k
Shareholders funds
£467.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01750122
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2022

Next statement due by 3 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANTEST LIMITED7 November 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-20 with no updates

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 30/11/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018 SECOND FILING OF TM01 FOR KENNETH GEORGE PULLAR

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company