SPECTRAL ID LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
ENTERPRISE & BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT OFFICE UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER UNIVERSITY ROAD LEICESTER LE1 7RH

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2014
Cash in bank
£135
Current assets
£319
Fixed assets
£4.35k
Current creditors
£985
Shareholders funds
£-71.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05058453
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2015

Next statement due by 26 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M&R 952 LIMITED23 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/1523 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY WILLIAM O'CONNOR MASKELL

View Document

24/04/1524 April 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

24/04/1524 April 2015Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/05/1415 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEORGE FRASER

View Document

12/03/1412 March 2014Annual return made up to 27 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company