SPECTRE CARS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2012

Address

SPECTRE CARS LIMITED
ONE EASTWOOD HARRY WESTON ROAD
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV3 2UB
(177 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03379255
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
27 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2010
Filed on:
5 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Crofton
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Karl Johansson
20 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Millbourn
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CALTHROP LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

CATTERN BARN CHURCH FARM
PODINGTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7HS
Changed 22 Mar 2011

CATTERN BARN CHURCH FARM
PODINGTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7HS
Changed 6 Jul 2010

CATTERN BARN CHURCH LANE
PODINGTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7HS
Changed 5 Jul 2010

CATTERN BARN CHURCH FARM
PODINGTON
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jun 2009

BRADBOURNE DRIVE
TILBROOK
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK7 8AT
Changed 20 Apr 2009

2 MOUNTVIEW COURT
310 FRIEN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON N20 0YZ
Changed 10 Aug 2001

8 NEW FIELDS
2 STINSFORD ROAD
NUFFIELD
POOLE DORSET BH17 7NF
Changed 6 Jun 1999

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF2 4YF
Changed 24 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spectrecars.co.uk
www.spectrecars.net
www.spectrecars.org.uk
www.spectre.cars
www.spectrecars.org
www.spectrecars.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 21 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 22 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 27 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code