SPECTRON COSMETICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

SPECTRON COSMETICS LIMITED
C/O LUMENIS (UK) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR MERIT HOUSE
THE HYDE
COLINDALE LONDON
NW9 5AB
Classification:

Manufacture instruments for measuring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01719231
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1983
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
16 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2009
Filed on:
11 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dov Ofer
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ohad Steinhart
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPECTRON LASER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O LUMENIS (UK) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR MERIT HOUSE
EDGWARE ROAD COLINDALE
LONDON NW9 5AB
Changed 15 Jun 2007

21 PAYNES LANE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2UH
Changed 2 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spectroncosmetics.co.uk
www.spectroncosmetics.com
www.spectroncosmetics.and
www.spectroncosmetics.industries
www.spectroncosmetics.net
www.spectroncosmetics.org.uk
www.spectroncosmetics.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 16 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 15 Sep 2008 21
31 Dec 2005 31 Dec 2007 24
31 Dec 2004 15 Feb 2007 26

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years