SPECTRUM ACOUSTIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
27-29 High Street Biggleswade Beds SG18 0JE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£365.76k
Current assets
£765.10k
Current creditors
£58.52k
Shareholders funds
£791.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02378475
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2021

Next statement due by 22 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREEMINE LIMITED9 August 1989
ACCENT ACOUSTIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED3 August 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

20/03/1920 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPECTRUM ACOUSTIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company