SPECTRUM CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING CIC

Address

SPECTRUM CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING CIC
UNITY 12
9-19 ROSE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 6TE
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02106145
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1987 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Andrews
20 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Beal
10 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Beirne
16 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ebe Hassan
8 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Lendon
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gail Loynes
16 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Mccann
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Katherine Mccoy
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Ninsiima
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Byron Oliver
before 21 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 21 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Stephen Polden
15 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Vincent
8 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ronald West
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTHAMPTON CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 19 Dec 2012
SOUTHAMPTON CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

22 KINGS PARK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON SO9 2US
Changed 14 Aug 1992

ABACUS HOUSE
1 SPRING CRESCENT
PORTSWOOD
SOUTHAMPTON SO2 1FZ
Changed 5 Jul 1991

4 CANUTE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO1 1FH
Changed 25 Apr 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 14 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years