SPECTRUM ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 The Quadrant Coventry CV1 2EL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£199.64k
Current assets
£2.26m
Current creditors
£1.86m
Shareholders funds
£499.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03995743
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2022

Next statement due by 31 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECTRUM ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED5 June 2000
SPECTRUM ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED29 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2020-10-31 to 2021-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company