SPECTRUM FRANCHISING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Spectrum House Spectrum House Lower Oakham Way Mansfield Nottinghamshire England NG18 5BY

Company number
02130421
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADINGSHIP LIMITED30 October 1987
MANSFIELD FRANCHISING LIMITED28 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Mark Patrick Mcmullen as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

05/02/225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Hargreaves Townson as a director on 2021-07-09

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 64 Orton Lane Wombourne Wolverhampton WV5 9AW England to Spectrum House Spectrum House Lower Oakham Way Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 5BY on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company