SPECTRUM GEO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dukes Court, Duke Street Duke Street Woking England GU21 5BH

Company number
01979422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
17 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARDTHORN LIMITED31 January 1986
SPECTRUM GEOPHYSICAL SERVICES LIMITED3 February 1987
SPECTRUM ENERGY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED10 May 2007
GGS-SPECTRUM LIMITED4 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/227 May 2022 Appointment of Mr William James Charles Ashby as a director on 2022-03-23

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of David Hajovsky as a director on 2022-03-23

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Tanya Flor Herwanger as a director on 2022-03-23

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Anuradha Shwetal Dighe as a secretary on 2021-07-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company