SPECTRUM INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SPECTRUM INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED
PRATT'S ORCHARD 24 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
MEARS ASHBY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
ENGLAND
NN6 0DZ
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04169431
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,236 £9,205 £9,961
Debtors: £18,212 £14,754 £4,099
Creditors due within one year: £22,253 £24,545
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,508 £1,766 £3,162
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,081
Total Assets less Liabilities: £683 £2,289 £4,149
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £683 £2,289 £4,149
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlotte Glithero
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Glithero
28 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEARS ASHBY (EVENTS) LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

PRATT'S ORCHARD 24 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
MEARS ASHBY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN6 0DZ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Dec 2016

PRATT'S OCHARD 24 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
MEARS ASHBY
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 0DZ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Dec 2016

PRATT'S ORCHARD 24 WELLINGBORROUGH ROAD
MEARS ASHBY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN6 0DZ
Changed 13 Mar 2016

24 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
MEARS ASHBY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 0DZ
Changed 27 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years