SPECTRUM PHOTO LABORATORIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
41 Houndiscombe Road Plymouth Devon PL4 6EX

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Current assets
£34.32k
Fixed assets
£16.88k
Current creditors
£18.12k
Shareholders funds
£19.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02567421
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74201 - Portrait photographic activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOOTLAW 27 LIMITED9 July 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

20/12/1920 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company