SPEEDWELL ARCHITECTURAL GLAZING LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR ROYAL LIVER BUILDING LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L3 1PS

Company number
02526889
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 August 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAIG & PENNY LIMITED22 July 2002
GP FACADES LIMITED18 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/1312 November 2013INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATE'S RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

03/10/133 October 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

03/10/133 October 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER REPLACEMENT LIQUIDATORS

View Document

24/09/1324 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/08/2013

View Document

24/09/1324 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/08/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company