SPEEDY DRAUGHTING LIMITED

Address

SPEEDY DRAUGHTING LIMITED
MARWOOD HOUSE STONES CROSS ROAD
CROCKENHILL
SWANLEY
KENT
ENGLAND
BR8 8LT
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06160626
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,260 £864 £1,370
Debtors: £2,755 £6,024 £11,349
Creditors due within one year: £10,879 £8,367 £12,457
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,136 -£1,479 £262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,836 £221 £262
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Creasy
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CREST PSC 3116 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT
CHESTER BUINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 9QU

OFFICE VILLAGE
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 9QP

CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 9QU
Changed 5 Jul 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.speedydraughting.co.uk
www.speedydraughting.com
www.speedydraughting.net
www.speedydraughting.active
www.speedydraughting.design
www.speedydraughting.services
www.speedydraughting.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years