SPEEDY HIRE (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 29 June 2020
Legal registered address
CHASE HOUSE 16 THE PARKS NEWTON LE WILLOWS MERSEYSIDE WA12 0JQ

Company number
00245380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 January 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2020

Next statement due by 17 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEEDY HIRE CENTRES (NORTHERN) LTD7 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL DOWN / 31/03/2016

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL DOWN / 19/06/2015

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL DOWN / 01/07/2015

View Document

15/09/1915 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL DOWN / 01/07/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company