SPELLER METCALFE MALVERN LIMITED

Address

SPELLER METCALFE MALVERN LIMITED
MAPLE ROAD
ENIGMA BUSINESS PARK
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 1GQ
Phone: 07581 191 558
Phone: 01684 571 200
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03127386
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Cave-browne-cave
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Clarke
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Metcalfe
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Desmond O'neill
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Quantrell
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Speller
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Speller
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Speller
17 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WOLVERLEY HOMES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2014
SPELLER METCALFE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2009
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MEMORANDUM OF SECURITY OVER CASH DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2006
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MEMORANDUM OF SECURITY OVER CASH DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MEMORANDUM OF SECURITY OVER CASH DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2003
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MEMORANDUM OF SECURITY OVER CASH DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2002
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

SPELLER-METCALFE LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3A ASH VALE
BOSBURY ROAD CRADLEY
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE WR13 5LU
Changed 29 Mar 2002

HOMESTEAD FARM
LOWDILOW LANE
ELMSTONE HARDWICKE
CHELTENHAM.GLOUCS. GL51 9TH
Changed 13 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £1,001,936.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spellermetcalfemalvern.co.uk
www.spellermetcalfemalvern.com
www.spellermetcalfemalvern.net
www.spellermetcalfemalvern.build
www.spellermetcalfemalvern.org.uk
www.spellermetcalfe.build
www.spellermetcalfemalvern.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 11 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 17 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years