SPENCE AND SPENCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 RUTLAND SQUARE EDINBURGH EH1 2AS

Company number
SC245945
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONEGATE LIMITED23 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/1329 November 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

09/08/139 August 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/04/1326 April 2013 Annual return made up to 18 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/02/132 February 2013 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company