SPENCE CONSTRUCTION LTD

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2014

Address

SPENCE CONSTRUCTION LTD
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
9TH FLOOR BOND COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2JZ
(333 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01133479
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1973
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Jun 2002
Filed on:
8 Mar 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2005
Filed on:
26 Apr 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Spence
19 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

R.J. SPENCE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
30 PARK CROSS STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2QH
Changed 25 Mar 2007

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
30 PARK CROSS STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2QH
Changed 7 Oct 2005

THE JUSTICES
KILDWICK
KEIGHLEY
BD20 9AE
Changed 22 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spenceconstruction.co.uk
www.spenceconstruction.construction
www.spence.construction
www.spenceconstruction.org
www.spenceconstruction.org.uk
www.spenceconstruction.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2002 8 Mar 2004 21
30 Jun 2001 29 Jan 2002 7
30 Jun 2000 19 Apr 2001 10
30 Jun 1999 21 Mar 2000 9
30 Jun 1998 20 Jan 1999 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 02

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years