SPENCER DU BOIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gensurco House 52-54 Rosebery Avenue London EC1R 4RP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£115.38k
Current assets
£256.55k
Current creditors
£178.92k
Shareholders funds
£52.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03354246
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2022

Next statement due by 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPENCER LANDOR LIMITED27 January 2000
SL DESIGN LTD14 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/03/2017 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS CLAIRE BISCARD / 03/03/2020

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company