SPERLING RETAIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2011

Address

SPERLING RETAIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0FY
Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02880177
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1993
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
15 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2008
Filed on:
14 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Gale
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Waddell
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

SPERLING RETAIL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2008
DULCET SONG LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 1994

Previous Addresses

C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
BYRON HOUSE CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WZ
Changed 1 Jul 2011

6 MANOR ROAD
HAVERHILL
SUFFOLK
CB9 0EP
Changed 28 Sep 2010

MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 4DP
Changed 27 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sperlingretailsolutions.co.uk
www.sperlingretailsolutions.com
www.sperlingretailsolutions.org.uk
www.sperlingretail.solutions
www.sperlingretailsolutions.net
www.sperlingretailsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 15 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 25 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 22 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 20 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 24 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years