SPESCOM LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2014
Legal registered address
OLD BRIDGE HOUSE 40 CHURCH STREET STAINES MIDDLESEX UNITED KINGDOM TW18 4EP

Company number
02625912
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIMCO ENTERPRISES LIMITED22 November 1996
ALTRIS SOFTWARE LTD.14 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/124 December 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

02/10/122 October 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

22/07/1122 July 2011DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALMIRO MANUAL DA SILVA

View Document

22/07/1122 July 2011DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WARREN ANDRE PRINSLOO

View Document

22/07/1122 July 2011Annual return made up to 26 June 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company