SPEYMILL CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Apr 2016

Address

SPEYMILL CONTRACTS LIMITED
ONE AMERICA SQUARE
17 CROSSWALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N 2LB
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01480 436 888
Fax: 01480 436 229
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03024385
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1995
Dissolution Date:
12 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,750,000.00 on 27 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Barrett
10 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Fox
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Billy Holt
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ronald Parsons
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

SPEYMILL TRIPP LTD
Changed 13 May 1998

Previous Addresses

RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP ONE AMERICA SQUARE
CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2LB
Changed 3 Nov 2015

RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP ONE AMERICAN SQUARE
CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2LB
Changed 11 Jan 2013

SPEYMILL HOUSE
VANTAGE PARK WASHINGLEY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6SR
Changed 7 Jan 2013

MACE HOUSE SOVEREIGN COURT
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 6XU
Changed 10 Dec 2007

19 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1A 2AW
Changed 7 Dec 2004

DEAN HOUSE, SOVEREIGN COURT
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 6XU
Changed 28 May 2002

DEAN HOUSE THE ANDERSON CENTRE
SPITFIRE CLOSE, ERMINE BUSINESS
PARK, HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE18 6XY
Changed 22 Jan 2001

DEAN HOUSE SOVEREIGN COURT
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE18 6WA
Changed 24 Aug 1999

8 THE MEADOWS
MEADOW LANE
ST IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE17 4XW
Changed 16 Aug 1996

4 THE MEADOW
MEADOW LANE
ST IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE17 4XW
Changed 8 Dec 1995

MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 4DP
Changed 30 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.speymillcontracts.co.uk
www.speymillcontracts.com
www.speymillcontracts.net
www.speymillcontracts.build
www.speymillcontracts.org
www.speymillcontracts.org.uk
www.speymillcontracts.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 6 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 18 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years